2011 Curricular Achievements

No. Level Event / Venue / Date Achievement Achievers
1. International Penilaian ICAS (International Competitions
and Assessment for Schools)
anjuran University of New South Wales, Australia
(melibatkan 20 buah negara)
- ENGLISH
High Distinction: 4 students
Distinction: 12 students
Credit: 5 students
Participation: 6 students
27 students
2. International Penilaian ICAS (International Competitions
and Assessment for Schools)
anjuran University of New South Wales, Australia
(melibatkan 20 buah negara)
- SCIENCE
High Distinction: 3 students
Distinction: 6 students
Credit: 7 students
Participation: 6 students
22 students
3. International Penilaian ICAS (International Competitions
and Assessment for Schools)
anjuran University of New South Wales, Australia
(melibatkan 20 buah negara)
- MATHEMATICS
Distinction: 5 students
Credit: 10 students
Participation: 16 students
31 students
4. International Penilaian ICAS (International Competitions
and Assessment for Schools)
anjuran University of New South Wales, Australia
(melibatkan 20 buah negara)
- ICT
Credit: 1 student
Participation: 7 students
8 students
5. National E.nopi Maths Champsionship Johan Kategori 5 Choi Szun Kidd
6. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Silver – Yr 6 Kevin Phung Khai Wen
7. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Silver – Yr 4 Aiman Zuhaily Iwan Azlan
8. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Bronze – Yr 4 Jeremiah Ng Chee Siang
9. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Merit Award – Yr 5 Choi Szun Kidd
10. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Merit Award – Yr 4 Kassandra Kylie Phung
11. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Merit Award – Yr 4 Sze Anne
12. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Participation – Yr 4 Yew Ther Ming
Sze Kay
13. National MASMO (Malaysia ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad) Participation – Yr 3 Adam Amani
Kishaannth Bala
Yasmeen
14. National Pertandingan Public Speaking Sekolah Rendah Peringkat Kebangsaan Saguhati Teh Shia Lin
15. National Pertandingan Storytelling Sekolah Rendah Saguhati Jade Wong Wenn-Li
16. National Pertandingan Choral Speaking Streetsmart Petronas Saguhati SKTM Choral Speaking Team
17. State Pertandingan Public Speaking Sekolah Rendah Johan Teh Shia Lin
18. State Pertandingan Storytelling Sekolah Rendah Johan Jade Wong Wenn-Li
19. State Pertandingan Menulis Karangan Bahasa Inggeris Sempena Sambutan Hari Guru Johan Neel Ragnav Madhev
20. State Pertandingan Choral Speaking Streetsmart Petronas Johan SKTM Choral Speaking Team
21. State BSN Choral Speaking Competition (Primary Schools)
26.06.2011 The Curve, Mutiara Damansara
Johan SKTM Choral Speaking Team
22. State Spelling Bee Participant Benjamin Koh Ming Hoe
Sarah Koh Geok Shan
Choi Szun Kidd
Aiman Zuhaily Iwan Azlan
Anissa Ng Wan Cheng
23. District Pertandingan Bercerita Bahasa Inggeris
Sekolah-sekolah Rendah Sekitar Petaling Jaya
anjuran MBPJ 2011 (Tahap 1)
Johan Edmund Wong Keet Leong
24. District Pertandingan Bercerita Bahasa Inggeris
Sekolah-sekolah Rendah Sekitar Petaling Jaya
anjuran MBPJ 2011 (Tahap 2)
Johan Jade Wong Wenn-Li
25. District Pertandingan Choral Speaking Peringkat Daerah Petaling Utama Naib Johan SKTM Choral Speaking Team